TIMETABLES

 

Lesley Dodd Photography-90.jpg
TINKERS.jpg

Monday

9.00am: 1.5+ year old

9.40am: 3+ year old

10.20am: 4+ Kinder only

 

Wednesday

9.00am: 2+ year old

9.40am: 3+ year old

10.20am: 4+ Kinder only

TinkerJAZZ: 4-4.45pm

 

Friday

9.00am: 2+ year old

9.40am: 3+ year old

10.20am: 4+ Kinder only

 

Saturday

9.10: 2-5 year old

TinkerACRO:

Saturday

9.50-10.30: 3-5 yr

 

 

*ALL Under 5 class age groups are a GUIDE ONLY.  The appropriate class for your child will be decided by our teachers and is not a reflection of your child's intelligence or skill.  Different students respond to different class styles.  Their technical training will begin when they start Prep so your child will not be disadvantaged or 'fall behind'.  Please talk with our Principal Kim Fraser if you have any concerns

For more info see Parent Info

BALLET-01.jpg

Monday

4pm:               Grade 1 School (INVITE only- contact us)

4.45pm:         Grade 3 School (INVITE only- contact us)

5.45pm:         Grade 4/5 School (INVITE only- contact us)

6.45pm:         Year 7 School (Grade 6 by invitation)

7.45pm:         Year 8+

8.45pm:         Finish

 

Tuesday (Studio 1)

4pm:              Primary (Prep pre-Tinker Invite)\

4.45pm: Grade 2 Ballet

5.45pm:         Grade 2 Ballet (Invite)

Tuesday (Studio 2)

4pm:               Pre-Primary (Prep)

4.45pm: Grade 1 Ballet

5.30pm:         Grade 3 Ballet

 

Wednesday

4.00pm:         Grade 3 Ballet (Exam class)

5.00pm:         Grade 4/5 Ballet (Exam class)

6.00pm:         Year 6/7 Ballet (Exam class)

7.00pm:         Pointe

7.45pm: Senior Year 8+ Ballet (Exam class)

JAZZ HIP HOP-01.jpg

Wednesday STUDIO 3

4pm:               3-5 year old TinkerJAZZ

4.45pm:         Grade Prep/ 1

5.30pm:         Grade 2/ 3

6.30pm: Grade 4/ 5 Inters B

Wednesday STUDIO 1

4.30pm:         Grade 5/ 6 Inters A

5.30pm:         Senior A

6.30pm: Senior B

7.30pm: Pre-Senior

8.30pm: Adult “All That Jazz” class

CONT-01.jpg

Monday

4.45-5.45: Inters A Grade 5/6

5.45-6.45: Senior B

6.45-7.45: Senior A

7.45-8.45: PreSeniors

 

Thursday 

4.15pm:         Grade Prep/1/ 2

5pm:         Grade 3

6pm: Tap All Ages

7pm: Grade 4/5 Inters B

stretch acro-01.jpg

Thursday (all classes will be assigned AFTER week 1 Assessment)

4-5pm: Young Grade Prep/1/2

5-6pm: Junior Grade 3/4

6-7pm: Inter/Senior B & C Grade 5- Yr 12

7-8pm: Inter/Snr A Gr 5 - Yr 12

TAP-01.jpg

 

Thursday

6pm:         Tap All Ages

B-BOYS.jpg

Saturday

10:30am:   “Fresh Cats” Beginners

11am:        Original Crew (experienced B-Boys/Girls by Invite)

 

ADULT-01.jpg

Wednesday

8.30pm:         Adult “All That Jazz” classes

Web RGB Landscape Large Pink Base-01.jpg